top of page

STORE POLICY

Customer Care

At CDM Cigars, we want you to know how we collect, use, share, and protect information about you. By interacting with CDMcigarshop.com you consent to the use of information that is collected or submitted as described in this privacy policy. We may change or add to this privacy policy, so we encourage you to review it periodically.

What information do we collect?

  • We collect information from you when you signup as a member on our site, place an order with us, signup for our newsletter, respond to an e-mail, or participate in another site feature.

  • When placing an order or signing up, we may ask you for your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other information. You may, however, visit our site as a guest without signing up.

  • Like many websites, we use "cookies" to enhance your experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our websites, to make your experience on our site better for you.

Social Media

Our sites includes social media features, such as the Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and Twitter widgets. These features may collect information about you such as your IP address and which page you are visiting on our site. They may set a cookie or employ other tracking technologies to accomplish this. Social media features and widgets may be hosted by a third-party. Your interactions with those features are governed by the privacy policies of the companies that provide them.

How is your information used?

Information we collect is used for a variety of purposes, including activities such as: processing transactions, helping our customer contact center resolve issues, identifying fraud and improving our services. In addition, information we collect improves your experience on our site.

We also use the information we collect for reporting and analysis purposes. We analyze and track metrics such as how you are shopping on our website, the performance of our marketing efforts, the response time of our site and the way you interact with our marketing efforts.

If you are a California resident, you have the following rights under the CCPA

  • Right to request CDMcigarshop.com disclose Personal Information, or categories of Personal Information, it collects, uses, discloses, and sells or shares for cross-context behavioral advertising

  • Right to request CDMcigarshop.com correct inaccurate personal information we maintain about you

  • Right to request CDMcigarshop.com delete Personal Information we have collected from you

  • Right to request CDMcigarshop.com opt you out of the sale of your Personal Information or sharing of your Personal Information for cross-context behavioral advertising.

Process used to verify an access, correction, and/or deletion request of information

Please submit an email to contact@cdmcigarshop.com

Nevada Residents

If you are a Nevada consumer, you have the right to request that a company not sell your personal information for monetary consideration to certain other parties.  This right applies even if your personal information is not currently being sold.  If you are a Nevada consumer and wish to exercise this right, please submit your request by submitting the following information to contact@cdmcigarshop.com

First Name

Last Name

Street Address

Zip Code

Phone Number

Email Address

Virginia Residents

If you are a Virginia resident, you have certain rights related to your personal information. If you wish to exercise these rights, you can submit a request by submitting the following Information to contact@cdmcigarshop.com

What your request is for (mention all that apply): Access Requests, Correction Requests, Deletion Requests, Do Not Sell My Personal Information Requests

First Name

Last Name

Street Address

Zip Code

Phone Number

Email Address

How do we keep your personal information safe?

We maintain safeguards to protect your personal information. When we collect or transmit sensitive information such as a credit or debit card number, we use industry standard methods to protect that information. However, no e-commerce solution, website, mobile application, database or system is completely secure or “hacker proof.” You are also responsible for taking reasonable steps to protect your personal information against unauthorized disclosure or misuse.

Payment Methods

Payment Methods

  • We accept all major credit & debit cards

bottom of page